Competition Calendar:


Loading Calendar...

Format:
Festival takes place over 21st & 22nd October. 1st & 2nd from day 1 Groups 1 to 4 go through to the day 2 Cup Groups A/B. 3rd & 4th from day 1 Groups 1 to 4 go through to the day 2 Plate Groups X/Y. Winners of Groups A & B play off in the Cup Final. Winners of Groups X & Y play in the Plate Final.

 Fixtures on Saturday 21 Oct 2017
09:00
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
Brighton College
1st XV
19-5Eltham College
Boys-U18A
Group 1
St Jos - Group Match
09:00
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
John Fisher School
Boys-U18A
15-18Merchiston Castle School
1XV
Group 1
St Jos - Group Match
09:40
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
RGS, High Wycombe
1st XV
0-13RGS, Newcastle
1st XV
Group 2
St Jos - Group Match
09:40
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
Dulwich College
1st XV
15-0Whitchurch High School
1st XV
Group 2
St Jos - Group Match
10:20
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
Hurstpierpoint College
Boys-U18A
14-31Millfield School
1stXV
Group 3
St Jos - Group Match
10:20
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
Hampton School
1st XV
12-21Queen Elizabeth Grammar School (QEGS), Wakefield
Boys-U18A
Group 3
St Jos - Group Match
11:00
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
Denstone College
1st XV
15-0St Peter's RC High School, Gloucester
1st XV
Group 4
St Jos - Group Match
11:00
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
St Joseph's College, Ipswich
1st XV
10-3The Portsmouth Grammar School
1st XV
Group 4
St Jos - Group Match
11:40
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
Brighton College
1st XV
22-8John Fisher School
Boys-U18A
Group 1
St Jos - Group Match
11:40
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
Eltham College
Boys-U18A
5-28Merchiston Castle School
1XV
Group 1
St Jos - Group Match
12:20
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
RGS, High Wycombe
1st XV
10-5Whitchurch High School
1st XV
Group 2
St Jos - Group Match
12:20
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
Dulwich College
1st XV
29-7RGS, Newcastle
1st XV
Group 2
St Jos - Group Match
13:00
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
Millfield School
1stXV
24-19Queen Elizabeth Grammar School (QEGS), Wakefield
Boys-U18A
Group 3
St Jos - Group Match
13:00
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
Hampton School
1st XV
29-12Hurstpierpoint College
Boys-U18A
Group 3
St Jos - Group Match
13:40
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
Denstone College
1st XV
36-0The Portsmouth Grammar School
1st XV
Group 4
St Jos - Group Match
13:40
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
St Joseph's College, Ipswich
1st XV
10-0St Peter's RC High School, Gloucester
1st XV
Group 4
St Jos - Group Match
14:20
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
Brighton College
1st XV
7-0Merchiston Castle School
1XV
Group 1
St Jos - Group Match
14:20
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
Eltham College
Boys-U18A
26-10John Fisher School
Boys-U18A
Group 1
St Jos - Group Match
15:00
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
Dulwich College
1st XV
14-5RGS, High Wycombe
1st XV
Group 2
St Jos - Group Match
15:00
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
RGS, Newcastle
1st XV
29-12Whitchurch High School
1st XV
Group 2
St Jos - Group Match
15:40
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
Hampton School
1st XV
22-19Millfield School
1stXV
Group 3
St Jos - Group Match
15:40
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
Hurstpierpoint College
Boys-U18A
10-19Queen Elizabeth Grammar School (QEGS), Wakefield
Boys-U18A
Group 3
St Jos - Group Match
16:20
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
St Peter's RC High School, Gloucester
1st XV
33-7The Portsmouth Grammar School
1st XV
Group 4
St Jos - Group Match
16:20
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
St Joseph's College, Ipswich
1st XV
10-8Denstone College
1st XV
Group 4
St Jos - Group Match
 Fixtures on Sunday 22 Oct 2017
08:30
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
Eltham College
Boys-U18A
CancThe Portsmouth Grammar School
1st XV
Group W
St Jos - Group Match
08:30
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
Hurstpierpoint College
Boys-U18A
12-12RGS, High Wycombe
1st XV
Group W
St Jos - Group Match
09:05
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
Brighton College
1st XV
17-0Denstone College
1st XV
Group SOCS A
St Jos - Group Match
09:05
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
Dulwich College
1st XV
17-7Hampton School
1st XV
Group SOCS A
St Jos - Group Match
09:40
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
Queen Elizabeth Grammar School (QEGS), Wakefield
Boys-U18A
32-10Whitchurch High School
1st XV
Group X
St Jos - Group Match
09:40
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
John Fisher School
Boys-U18A
19-7St Peter's RC High School, Gloucester
1st XV
Group X
St Jos - Group Match
10:15
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
Merchiston Castle School
1XV
10-0St Joseph's College, Ipswich
1st XV
Group SOCS B
St Jos - Group Match
10:15
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
Millfield School
1stXV
36-0RGS, Newcastle
1st XV
Group SOCS B
St Jos - Group Match
10:50
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
Eltham College
Boys-U18A
12-7Hurstpierpoint College
Boys-U18A
Group W
St Jos - Group Match
10:50
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
RGS, High Wycombe
1st XV
CancThe Portsmouth Grammar School
1st XV
Group W
St Jos - Group Match
11:25
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
Brighton College
1st XV
10-0Hampton School
1st XV
Group SOCS A
St Jos - Group Match
11:25
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
Denstone College
1st XV
12-15Dulwich College
1st XV
Group SOCS A
St Jos - Group Match
12:00
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
John Fisher School
Boys-U18A
0-26Queen Elizabeth Grammar School (QEGS), Wakefield
Boys-U18A
Group X
St Jos - Group Match
12:00
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
St Peter's RC High School, Gloucester
1st XV
5-26Whitchurch High School
1st XV
Group X
St Jos - Group Match
12:35
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
RGS, Newcastle
1st XV
12-5St Joseph's College, Ipswich
1st XV
Group SOCS B
St Jos - Group Match
12:35
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
Merchiston Castle School
1XV
12-24Millfield School
1stXV
Group SOCS B
St Jos - Group Match
13:10
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
Eltham College
Boys-U18A
12-5RGS, High Wycombe
1st XV
Group W
St Jos - Group Match
13:10
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
Hurstpierpoint College
Boys-U18A
wo -The Portsmouth Grammar School
1st XV
Group W
St Jos - Group Match
13:45
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
Brighton College
1st XV
12-5Dulwich College
1st XV
Group SOCS A
St Jos - Group Match
13:45
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
Denstone College
1st XV
12-20Hampton School
1st XV
Group SOCS A
St Jos - Group Match
14:20
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
John Fisher School
Boys-U18A
12-17Whitchurch High School
1st XV
Group X
St Jos - Group Match
14:40
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
Queen Elizabeth Grammar School (QEGS), Wakefield
Boys-U18A
31-0St Peter's RC High School, Gloucester
1st XV
Group X
St Jos - Group Match
14:55
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
Millfield School
1stXV
5-10St Joseph's College, Ipswich
1st XV
Group SOCS B
St Jos - Group Match
14:55
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
Merchiston Castle School
1XV
17-17RGS, Newcastle
1st XV
Group SOCS B
St Jos - Group Match
15:30
venue tbc
Eltham College
Boys-U18A
0-13Queen Elizabeth Grammar School (QEGS), Wakefield
Boys-U18A
St Jos - Plate Play-Off Final
16:15
venue tbc
Brighton College
1st XV
38-12Millfield School
1stXV
St Jos - Cup Play-Off Final