Competition Calendar:


Loading Calendar...

Format:
Festival takes place over 15th & 16th October. 1st & 2nd from day 1 Groups 1 to 4 go through to the day 2 Cup Groups A/B. 3rd & 4th from day 1 Groups 1 to 4 go through to the day 2 Plate Groups X/Y. Winners of Groups A & B play off in the Cup Final. Winners of Groups X & Y play in the Plate Final.

 Fixtures on Saturday 15 Oct 2016
09:00
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
Millfield School
1st XV
19-3RGS, Newcastle
1st XV
Group 1
St Jos - Group Match
09:00
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
Cranleigh School
1st XV
25-5John Fisher School
1st XV
Group 1
St Jos - Group Match
09:40
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
Hampton School
1st XV
7-8St Peter's RC High School, Gloucester
1st XV
Group 2
St Jos - Group Match
09:40
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
Brighton College
1st XV
38-3Denstone College
1st
Group 2
St Jos - Group Match
10:20
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
Gordon's School
1st XV
6-18RGS, High Wycombe
Boys-U18A
Group 3
St Jos - Group Match
10:20
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
Merchiston Castle School
1XV
20-10Whitchurch High School
1st XV
Group 3
St Jos - Group Match
11:00
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
Dulwich College
1st XV
8-12Eltham College
Boys-U18A
Group 4
St Jos - Group Match
11:00
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
Queen Elizabeth Grammar School (QEGS), Wakefield
1st XV
13-7St Joseph's College, Ipswich
Boys-U18A
Group 4
St Jos - Group Match
11:40
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
John Fisher School
1st XV
9-17Millfield School
1st XV
Group 1
St Jos - Group Match
11:40
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
Cranleigh School
1st XV
27-0RGS, Newcastle
1st XV
Group 1
St Jos - Group Match
12:20
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
Denstone College
1st
5-7Hampton School
1st XV
Group 2
St Jos - Group Match
12:20
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
Brighton College
1st XV
40-0St Peter's RC High School, Gloucester
1st XV
Group 2
St Jos - Group Match
13:00
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
RGS, High Wycombe
Boys-U18A
18-5Whitchurch High School
1st XV
Group 3
St Jos - Group Match
13:00
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
Gordon's School
1st XV
0-36Merchiston Castle School
1XV
Group 3
St Jos - Group Match
13:40
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
Dulwich College
1st XV
10-15Queen Elizabeth Grammar School (QEGS), Wakefield
1st XV
Group 4
St Jos - Group Match
13:40
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
Eltham College
Boys-U18A
3-10St Joseph's College, Ipswich
Boys-U18A
Group 4
St Jos - Group Match
14:20
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
Cranleigh School
1st XV
7-11Millfield School
1st XV
Group 1
St Jos - Group Match
14:20
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
John Fisher School
1st XV
8-9RGS, Newcastle
1st XV
Group 1
St Jos - Group Match
15:00
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
Brighton College
1st XV
12-7Hampton School
1st XV
Group 2
St Jos - Group Match
15:00
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
Denstone College
1st
15-7St Peter's RC High School, Gloucester
1st XV
Group 2
St Jos - Group Match
15:40
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
Merchiston Castle School
1XV
12-6RGS, High Wycombe
Boys-U18A
Group 3
St Jos - Group Match
15:40
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
Gordon's School
1st XV
0-24Whitchurch High School
1st XV
Group 3
St Jos - Group Match
16:20
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
Dulwich College
1st XV
26-7St Joseph's College, Ipswich
Boys-U18A
Group 4
St Jos - Group Match
16:20
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
Eltham College
Boys-U18A
0-38Queen Elizabeth Grammar School (QEGS), Wakefield
1st XV
Group 4
St Jos - Group Match
 Fixtures on Sunday 16 Oct 2016
08:30
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
Eltham College
Boys-U18A
0-24RGS, Newcastle
1st XV
Group W
St Jos - Group Match
08:30
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
Gordon's School
1st XV
0-40Hampton School
1st XV
Group W
St Jos - Group Match
09:05
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
Dulwich College
1st XV
0-24Millfield School
1st XV
Group A
St Jos - Group Match
09:05
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
Brighton College
1st XV
7-3RGS, High Wycombe
Boys-U18A
Group A
St Jos - Group Match
09:40
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
John Fisher School
1st XV
0-16St Joseph's College, Ipswich
Boys-U18A
Group X
St Jos - Group Match
09:40
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
St Peter's RC High School, Gloucester
1st XV
18-7Whitchurch High School
1st XV
Group X
St Jos - Group Match
10:15
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
Denstone College
1st
0-15Merchiston Castle School
1XV
Group B
St Jos - Group Match
10:15
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
Cranleigh School
1st XV
7-0Queen Elizabeth Grammar School (QEGS), Wakefield
1st XV
Group B
St Jos - Group Match
10:50
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
Gordon's School
1st XV
0-29RGS, Newcastle
1st XV
Group W
St Jos - Group Match
10:50
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
Eltham College
Boys-U18A
0-27Hampton School
1st XV
Group W
St Jos - Group Match
11:25
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
Millfield School
1st XV
27-0RGS, High Wycombe
Boys-U18A
Group A
St Jos - Group Match
11:25
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
Brighton College
1st XV
19-10Dulwich College
1st XV
Group A
St Jos - Group Match
12:00
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
St Joseph's College, Ipswich
Boys-U18A
12-0St Peter's RC High School, Gloucester
1st XV
Group X
St Jos - Group Match
12:00
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
John Fisher School
1st XV
0-5Whitchurch High School
1st XV
Group X
St Jos - Group Match
12:35
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
Cranleigh School
1st XV
12-0Merchiston Castle School
1XV
Group B
St Jos - Group Match
12:35
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
Denstone College
1st
7-35Queen Elizabeth Grammar School (QEGS), Wakefield
1st XV
Group B
St Jos - Group Match
13:10
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
Hampton School
1st XV
14-7RGS, Newcastle
1st XV
Group W
St Jos - Group Match
13:10
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
Eltham College
Boys-U18A
12-5Gordon's School
1st XV
Group W
St Jos - Group Match
13:45
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
Brighton College
1st XV
14-5Millfield School
1st XV
Group A
St Jos - Group Match
13:45
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
Dulwich College
1st XV
19-5RGS, High Wycombe
Boys-U18A
Group A
St Jos - Group Match
14:20
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
St Joseph's College, Ipswich
Boys-U18A
5-5Whitchurch High School
1st XV
Group X
St Jos - Group Match
14:20
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
John Fisher School
1st XV
15-14St Peter's RC High School, Gloucester
1st XV
Group X
St Jos - Group Match
14:55
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
Merchiston Castle School
1XV
19-10Queen Elizabeth Grammar School (QEGS), Wakefield
1st XV
Group B
St Jos - Group Match
14:55
View Competition Map: Pitch 2Pitch 2
Cranleigh School
1st XV
39-5Denstone College
1st
Group B
St Jos - Group Match
15:30
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
St Joseph's College, Ipswich
Boys-U18A
0-13Hampton School
1st XV
St Jos - Plate Final
16:20
View Competition Map: Pitch 1Pitch 1
Brighton College
1st XV
10-10Cranleigh School
1st XV
St Jos - Cup Final